Call: +91 11 4284 4244 / +91 11 4284 4242   Contact Us  Feedback
VISA TYPES:
CODE DESCRIPTION
VIS 15 Visitor visa for stay up to 15 days
VIS 30 Visitor visa for stay up to 30 days

VISA ELIGIBILITY & SUPPORTING DOCUMENTS:

  1. VISA TYPE: VISITOR - VIS 15
ELIGIBILITY CRITERIA
  1. Male below 21 years of age must be accompanied by a guardian.
  2. Female travelers below 22 yrs of age, should either be accompanied by husband, brother, father or son.
  3. Female travelers more than 23 Yrs of age if travelling alone, then Host UAE Residence visa & Passport copy / Confirmed hotel voucher is required.
  4. Person below 18 yrs of age cannot travel alone
  5. Visitor visa cannot be processed on Hand Written or 20 years validity passport
  6. Visitor visa cannot be processed on DIPLOMATIC passport.
SUPPORTING DOCUMENTS REQUIRED
S.NO DOCUMENTS FORMAT REMARKS
A Application Form All Information must be as per the passport
B Passport First Page JPEG / PDF / DOC File Clear coloured Scan copy, (valid for 6 months from the date of travel) Size: 500 KB Max.
C Passport Last Page JPEG / PDF / DOC File Clear coloured scan copy, Size: 500 KB Max
D Passport size Photograph JPEG / PDF / DOC File Clear coloured Scan copy, any background colour, Size: 500 KB Max
E Observation page and address Page (If Any) JPEG / PDF / DOC File Clear coloured scan copy, Size: 500 KB Max
F Confirmed Return air ticket for OTB JPEG / PDF / DOC File Clear copy, Size: 02 MB Max
G Last 03 Months Bank statement JPEG / PDF / DOC File Clear coloured Scan Copy, Size: 02 MB Max
H Previous Travel Record JPEG / PDF / DOC File Clear coloured Scan Copy, Size: 02 MB Max

  1. VISA TYPE: VISITOR - VIS 30
ELIGIBILITY CRITERIA
  1. Male below 21 years of age must be accompanied by a guardian.
  2. Female travelers below 22 yrs of age, should either be accompanied by husband, brother, father, son or should be visiting an immediate relative.
  3. Female travelers more than 23 Yrs of age if travelling alone, then Host UAE Residence visa & Passport copy / Confirmed hotel voucher is required.
  4. Person below 18 yrs of age cannot travel alone
  5. Visitor visa cannot be processed on DIPLOMATIC passport.
SUPPORTING DOCUMENTS REQUIRED
S.NO DOCUMENTS FORMAT REMARKS
A Application Form All Information must be as per the passport
B Passport First Page JPEG / PDF / DOC File Clear coloured Scan copy, (valid for 6 months from the date of travel) Size: 500 KB Max.
C Passport Last Page JPEG / PDF / DOC File Clear coloured scan copy, Size: 500 KB Max
D Passport size Photograph JPEG / PDF / DOC File Clear coloured Scan copy, any background colour, Size: 50 KB Max
E Observation page and address Page (If Any) JPEG / PDF / DOC File Clear coloured scan copy, Size: 500 KB Max
F Confirmed Return air ticket for OTB JPEG / PDF / DOC File Clear copy, Size: 02 MB Max
G Last 03 Months Bank statement JPEG / PDF / DOC File Clear coloured Scan Copy, Size: 02 MB Max
H Previous Travel Record JPEG / PDF / DOC File Clear coloured Scan Copy, Size: 02 MB Max